Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Tafzir

Map of Rod-e Tafzir Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tafzir,Rode Tafdzir,Rud-e Tafzir,Rōd-e Tafẕīr,Rōde Tafḏziṟ,Rūd-e Tafẕīr,رود تفضیر, Rōd-e Tafẕīr

Rod-e Tafzir

Welcome to the Rod-e Tafzir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tafẕīr. See Rod-e Tafzir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tafẕīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Tafzir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tafzir
Places near Rod-e Tafzir

Online Dating

Rod-e Tafzir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Tafzir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tafzir, Afghanistan