Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sulaiman Rod

Map of Sulaiman Rod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sleman Rod,Slēmān Rōd,Soleyman Rud,Soleymān Rūd,Sulaiman Rod,Sulaīmān Rōd,سلیمان رود, Sulaīmān Rōd

Sulaiman Rod

Welcome to the Sulaiman Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulaīmān Rōd. See Sulaiman Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulaīmān Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sulaiman Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sulaiman Rod
Places near Sulaiman Rod

Online Dating

Sulaiman Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sulaiman Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulaiman Rod, Afghanistan