Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Siah Tagaz

Map of Siah Tagaz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Tagaz,Syah Tagaz,Syāh Tāgaz,Sīāh Tāgaz, Sīāh Tāgaz

Siah Tagaz

Welcome to the Siah Tagaz google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Tāgaz. See Siah Tagaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Tāgaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Siah Tagaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Siah Tagaz
Places near Siah Tagaz

Online Dating

Siah Tagaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Tagaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Tagaz, Afghanistan