Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Siah Shori

Map of Daghal-e Siah Shori Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Siah Shori,Daghal-e Siah Shuri,Daghale Syahsori,Daghāl-e Sīāh Shōrī,Daghāl-e Sīāh Shūrī,Daghāle Syāhšori,دغال سیاه شوری, Daghāl-e Sīāh Shōrī

Daghal-e Siah Shori

Welcome to the Daghal-e Siah Shori google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Sīāh Shōrī. See Daghal-e Siah Shori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Sīāh Shōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Siah Shori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Siah Shori
Places near Daghal-e Siah Shori

Online Dating

Daghal-e Siah Shori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Siah Shori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Siah Shori, Afghanistan