Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Siah Kuh

Map of Siah Kuh Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Kuh,Syah Koh,Syāh Koh,Sīāh Kūh, Sīāh Kūh

Siah Kuh

Welcome to the Siah Kuh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Kūh. See Siah Kuh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Kūh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Siah Kuh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Siah Kuh
Places near Siah Kuh

Online Dating

Siah Kuh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Kuh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Kuh, Afghanistan