-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Shayr Baz

Map of Dasht-e Shayr Baz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Seraz,Dasht Šērāz,Dasht-e Shayr Baz,Dasht-e Shayr Bāz,Dasht-e Shirbaz,Dasht-e Shīrbāz,Daste Serbaz,دشت شیر باز,Ḏas̄te S̄ēṟbāz, Dasht-e Shayr Bāz

Dasht-e Shayr Baz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shayr Baz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shayr Bāz. See Dasht-e Shayr Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shayr Bāz area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Dasht-e Shayr Baz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.10502/62.2491
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shayr Baz
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shayr Baz
Lōndō (13.4 km) Lupak (13.7 km) Bashōr (14.9 km) Ishkanak (15.9 km) Bārikzaī (16.8 km) Ishkanak (18.9 km) Lūlangī (20.1 km) Padagī (20.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (20.8 km) Gōr Āb (21.5 km) Deh Manay (22.2 km) Ākhurī (23.9 km) Mūrinkī (25.4 km) Dākū (25.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (26.1 km) Māshī (27.1 km) Chahār Burjak (28 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (28.1 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shayr Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shayr Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shayr Baz, Afghanistan