-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Shishawah

Map of Rod-e Shishawah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shishabah,Rod-e Shishawah,Rode Sesawa,Rud-e Shesh Abeh,Rud-e Shesh Aveh,Rud-e Sheshaba,Rud-e Sheshawa,Rud-i-Shor,Rōd-e Shishābah,Rōd-e Shishāwah,Rūd-e Shesh Ābeh,Rūd-e Shesh Āveh,Rūd-e Sheshaba,Rūd-e Sheshawa,Shesh Ab Rud,Shesh Āb Rūd,Shishawa Rud,Shishāwa Rūd,رود ششابه,رود ششاوه,Ṟōḏe S̄es̄awa, Rōd-e Shishāwah

Rod-e Shishawah

Welcome to the Rod-e Shishawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shishāwah. See Rod-e Shishawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shishāwah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Rod-e Shishawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.41073/62.53261
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shishawah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shishawah

Online Dating

Rod-e Shishawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shishawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shishawah, Afghanistan