-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Shelah

Map of Rod-e Shelah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shelah,Rode Sela,Rud-e Shelah,Rud-e Shileh,Rudkhaneh-ye Shila,Rōd-e Shēlah,Rōde S̄ēla,Rūd-e Shēlah,Rūd-e Shīleh,Rūdkhāneh-ye Shīla,Schelagh,Schold,Seleh Hamun,Shallaq Rud,Shallāq Rūd,Shela Rud,Shela Rūd,Shelagh,Shelāgh,Shileh-ye Hamun,Shola,Shīleh-ye Hāmūn,S̄ēlēh Hamūn, Rōd-e Shēlah

Rod-e Shelah

Welcome to the Rod-e Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shēlah. See Rod-e Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rod-e Shelah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.80002/61.54617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:38
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shelah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shelah

Online Dating

Rod-e Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shelah, Afghanistan