Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shikastah

Map of Shikastah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekasta,Shekasteh,Shikastah,Šekasta,شکسته, Shikastah


Welcome to the Shikastah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikastah. See Shikastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikastah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Shikastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Shikastah
Places near Shikastah

Online Dating

Shikastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikastah, Afghanistan