-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shand-e Ma`sum Khan

Map of Shand-e Ma`sum Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kola-i-daki,Kōla-i-dāki,Sand-e Ma'sum Khan,Shand-e Ma`sum Khan,Shand-e Ma‘sūm Khān,Šand-e Ma’sum Khān, Shand-e Ma‘sūm Khān

Shand-e Ma`sum Khan

Welcome to the Shand-e Ma`sum Khan google satellite map! This marsh(es) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand-e Ma‘sūm Khān. See Shand-e Ma`sum Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand-e Ma‘sūm Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shand-e Ma`sum Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: marsh(es)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.28333/61.93444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shand-e Ma`sum Khan
  •  
Places near Shand-e Ma`sum Khan
‘Idō Khān (6.5 km) Ḩasan (7 km) Ḩasan Khān (7.3 km) Rustam (9.3 km) Karim Kushtah (10 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Ḩusaīn (10.6 km) Mullā Khān Muḩammad (10.8 km) Deh Yak-e Pā’īn (10.8 km) Badīn Khān (10.9 km) Mīr ‘Alī Khān (11 km) Shōra’ī (11.1 km) Ḩājī Khān Gul (11.8 km) Kowdagaz (11.8 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (12 km) Faiz Muhammad Khan (12.1 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (12.1 km) Muşţafá (12.5 km) Ḩājī Malang (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Shand-e Ma`sum Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shand-e Ma`sum Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand-e Ma`sum Khan, Afghanistan