Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shand-e Feroz

Map of Shand-e Feroz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sande Feroz,Shand-e Feroz,Shand-e Firuz,Shand-e Fērōz,Shand-e Fīrūz,Šande Fēroz,شند فیروز,شند فېروز, Shand-e Fērōz

Shand-e Feroz

Welcome to the Shand-e Feroz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand-e Fērōz. See Shand-e Feroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand-e Fērōz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shand-e Feroz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Shand-e Feroz
Places near Shand-e Feroz

Online Dating

Shand-e Feroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shand-e Feroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand-e Feroz, Afghanistan