Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shand-e `Azim

Map of Shand-e `Azim Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sande `Azim,Shand-e `Azim,Shand-e ‘Az̧īm,S̄ande ‘Aẕīm,شند عظیم, Shand-e ‘Az̧īm

Shand-e `Azim

Welcome to the Shand-e `Azim google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand-e ‘Az̧īm. See Shand-e `Azim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand-e ‘Az̧īm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shand-e `Azim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shand-e `Azim
Places near Shand-e `Azim

Online Dating

Shand-e `Azim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shand-e `Azim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand-e `Azim, Afghanistan