-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Shand

Map of Dasht-e Shand Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shand,Daste Sand,Dašte Šand,دشت شند, Dasht-e Shand

Dasht-e Shand

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shand google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shand. See Dasht-e Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shand area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Dasht-e Shand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.17214/62.89017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shand
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shand

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shand, Afghanistan