Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Shan

Map of Rod-e Shan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shan,Rode San,Rud-e Shan,Rōd-e Shan,Rōḏe S̄an,Rūd-e Shān,رود شن,رودٔ شن, Rōd-e Shan

Rod-e Shan

Welcome to the Rod-e Shan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shan. See Rod-e Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Shan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shan
Places near Rod-e Shan

Online Dating

Rod-e Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shan, Afghanistan