-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shamu

Map of Shamu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samu,Shamu,Shamū,Šamu,شمو, Shamū

Shamu

Welcome to the Shamu google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamū. See Shamu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamū area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Shamu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.03466/61.77205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Shamu
  •  
Places near Shamu

Online Dating

Shamu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamu, Afghanistan