Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shahr-e Ghulghulah

Map of Shahr-e Ghulghulah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Ghulghola,Sar va Tar,Sar va Tār,Sar-o-Tar,Sar-o-Tār,Shahr-e Gholgholeh,Shahr-e Ghulghulah,شهر غلغله, Shahr-e Ghulghulah

Shahr-e Ghulghulah

Welcome to the Shahr-e Ghulghulah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Ghulghulah. See Shahr-e Ghulghulah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Ghulghulah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Shahr-e Ghulghulah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Ghulghulah
Places near Shahr-e Ghulghulah

Online Dating

Shahr-e Ghulghulah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahr-e Ghulghulah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Ghulghulah, Afghanistan