Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shah Malak

Map of Shah Malak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahmalak,Shah Malak,Shah Malak Borideh,Shahmalak Borida,Shāh Malak,Shāh Malak Borīdeh,Shāhmalak Boriḏa,Šāhmalak, Shāh Malak

Shah Malak

Welcome to the Shah Malak google satellite map! This wetland is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Malak. See Shah Malak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Malak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shah Malak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: wetland
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Shah Malak
Places near Shah Malak
Kurkī (5.6 km) Muḩammad Sharīf (5.8 km) Deh-e Now (6.8 km) Tahānah-ye Mayshkoshī (6.9 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (7 km) Mayl-e Korkī (8.2 km) Deh Yak-e Pā’īn (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Shah Malak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Malak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Malak, Afghanistan