-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Shahidan

Map of Dasht-e Shahidan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shahidan,Dasht-e Shahīdān,Dast Sahidan,Dašt Šahīdān,دشت شهیدان, Dasht-e Shahīdān

Dasht-e Shahidan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shahidan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shahīdān. See Dasht-e Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Shahidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.6821/62.99042
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shahidan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shahidan
Dēwālak (1.6 km) Dīvālak (1.9 km) Kisht (2.7 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (2.9 km) Burj (3.1 km) Buṟi (3.6 km) Garū (3.7 km) Lanḏay (5 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (5.3 km) Munār (11.4 km) Lukhī (12.4 km) Khāsh Rūd (13.8 km) Rabāţ (24.2 km) Kōtalak (24.3 km) Basrang (24.7 km) Khāsh (25.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (27.3 km) Rākin (28.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shahidan, Afghanistan