Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shayr Baz

Map of Shayr Baz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serbaz,Shayr Baz,Shayr Bāz,Shirbaz,Shīrbāz,Šērbāz,شیر باز, Shayr Bāz

Shayr Baz

Welcome to the Shayr Baz google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Bāz. See Shayr Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Bāz area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Shayr Baz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shayr Baz
Places near Shayr Baz

Online Dating

Shayr Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Baz, Afghanistan