-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Sarpat

Map of Dasht-e Sarpat Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Sarpat,Dasht Saṟpat,Dasht-e Sarpat,Dasht-e Sarpaṯ,Daste Sarpat,دشت سرپټ,Ḏas̄te Saṟpat, Dasht-e Sarpaṯ

Dasht-e Sarpat

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sarpat google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sarpaṯ. See Dasht-e Sarpat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sarpaṯ area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Dasht-e Sarpat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.05752/62.54324
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sarpat
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Sarpat
Rūdbār (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (12.8 km) Pirah Sabz (16 km) Lāṯ (17 km) Dah Mardah (17.9 km) Lanḏay (28.8 km) Lōndō (35.9 km) Lupak (37.1 km) Bashōr (39.1 km) Ishkanak (40.4 km) Bārikzaī (42.3 km) Ishkanak (43.6 km) Lūlangī (45.3 km) Padagī (46.1 km) Gōr Āb (46.9 km) Deh Manay (48.1 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sarpat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Sarpat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sarpat, Afghanistan