Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sardar Nawar

Map of Sardar Nawar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadar Nawar,Sadar Nāwar,Sardar Nawar,Sardār Nāwar, Sardār Nāwar

Sardar Nawar

Welcome to the Sardar Nawar google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sardār Nāwar. See Sardar Nawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sardār Nāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sardar Nawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Sardar Nawar
Places near Sardar Nawar

Online Dating

Sardar Nawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sardar Nawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sardar Nawar, Afghanistan