-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Sana Rud

Map of Sana Rud Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sana Rod,Sana Rud,Sanā Rūd,Sanā Ṟōḏ, Sanā Rūd

Sana Rud

Welcome to the Sana Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sanā Rūd. See Sana Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sanā Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sana Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.44139/61.8075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Sana Rud
  •  
Places near Sana Rud

Online Dating

Sana Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sana Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sana Rud, Afghanistan