Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Koh-e Sam

Map of Koh-e Sam Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sam,Kohe Sam,Kuh-e Sam,Kōh-e Sam,Kūh-e Sam, Kōh-e Sam

Koh-e Sam

Welcome to the Koh-e Sam google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sam. See Koh-e Sam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sam
Places near Koh-e Sam

Online Dating

Koh-e Sam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sam, Afghanistan