-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Band-e Sakhi

Map of Band-e Sakhi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sakhi,Band-e Sakhī,بند سخی, Band-e Sakhī

Band-e Sakhi

Welcome to the Band-e Sakhi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sakhī. See Band-e Sakhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sakhī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Band-e Sakhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.86943/62.41065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Sakhi
  •  
Places near Band-e Sakhi
Zīārat-e Amīrān Şāḩeb (30.1 km) Chihil Ghatū (41 km) Amīr Bunyād (42.3 km) Mullā Mūsá (42.5 km) Yakhdān (42.5 km) Sōrborōt (42.6 km) Qal‘ahchāh (42.7 km) Sakhī ‘Abdurraḩmān (42.7 km) Amīr Khān (43.1 km) ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (43.4 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (43.4 km) Kalābzaī (43.5 km) Karīmdādzaī (43.6 km) Khalīfah Naz̧ar (43.7 km) Ākhūndzādah (43.8 km) Sayfuddīn (44.1 km) Īrāndāz (44.2 km) Şāḩībdād (44.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sakhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sakhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sakhi, Afghanistan