-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Band-e Safar Khan

Map of Band-e Safar Khan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Safar Khan,Band-e Saffar Khan,Band-e Şafar Khān,Band-e Şaffār Khān,بند صفر خان, Band-e Şafar Khān

Band-e Safar Khan

Welcome to the Band-e Safar Khan google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Şafar Khān. See Band-e Safar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Şafar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Safar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.74322/62.68116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Band-e Safar Khan
  •  
Places near Band-e Safar Khan
Gārgah (5.4 km) Sūraī Gār (10.1 km) Basrang (13 km) Galagad (14.1 km) Srah Kalā (16.1 km) Malmal Sar (19.4 km) Khāsh Rūd (22.5 km) Lukhī (23 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (24.1 km) Bālā Sar (25 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (25.7 km) Khāsh (25.9 km) Shishābah (26.2 km) Garū (28.4 km) Chāh Mowlā (28.9 km) Rabāţ (29.5 km) Lanḏay (30 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (31 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Safar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Safar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Safar Khan, Afghanistan