Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Rod Khar

Map of Daghal-e Rod Khar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Rod Khar,Daghal-e Rud-e Khar,Daghale Rode Khar,Daghāl-e Rōd Khār,Daghāl-e Rūd-e Khār,Daghāle Rōde Khāṟ,دغال رود خار, Daghāl-e Rōd Khār

Daghal-e Rod Khar

Welcome to the Daghal-e Rod Khar google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Rōd Khār. See Daghal-e Rod Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Rōd Khār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Daghal-e Rod Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Rod Khar
Places near Daghal-e Rod Khar

Online Dating

Daghal-e Rod Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Rod Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Rod Khar, Afghanistan