-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Band-e Rod-e Khar

Map of Band-e Rod-e Khar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Rod-e Khar,Band-e Rode Khar,Band-e Rud-e Khar,Band-e Rōd-e Khār,Band-e Rōde Khāṟ,Band-e Rūd-e Khār,بند رود خار, Band-e Rōd-e Khār

Band-e Rod-e Khar

Welcome to the Band-e Rod-e Khar google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rōd-e Khār. See Band-e Rod-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rōd-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Band-e Rod-e Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59877/62.05552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Rod-e Khar
  •  
Places near Band-e Rod-e Khar
Ḩamāmak (20.9 km) Kadah (35.6 km) ‘Idō Khān (36 km) Awar (36 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Alī Khān (36.3 km) Sarang (36.6 km) Ḩasan (37.5 km) Ḩasan Khān (37.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar (38.3 km) Gazak (38.5 km) Deh Yak-e Bālā (38.8 km) Khwājah Sar Jōy (38.9 km) Deh Yak-e Pā’īn (39.5 km) Muḩammad Sharīf (39.7 km) Deh-e Now (40.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Rod-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Rod-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Rod-e Khar, Afghanistan