Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rudbar

Map of Rudbar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rūdbār


Welcome to the Rudbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūdbār. See Rudbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūdbār area. This placemark was added 2006-01-17.

Map of Rudbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 11034
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Rudbar
Places near Rudbar

Online Dating

Rudbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rudbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rudbar, Afghanistan