Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Roshanzi

Map of Roshanzi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rosanzi,Roshanzi,Rowshanzi,Rowshanzī,Rošanzi,Rōshanzī, Rōshanzī


Welcome to the Roshanzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōshanzī. See Roshanzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōshanzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Roshanzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Roshanzi
Places near Roshanzi

Online Dating

Roshanzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Roshanzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roshanzi, Afghanistan