Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rudin

Map of Rudin Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Roden,Rowden,Rudin,ردن,Ṟoḏen, Rudin


Welcome to the Rudin google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rudin. See Rudin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rudin area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Rudin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Rudin
Places near Rudin

Online Dating

Rudin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rudin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rudin, Afghanistan