Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah

Map of Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah,Puza-i-Rode Hajika,Puza-i-Rōde Hājika,Puzeh-ye Rud-e Hajjikah,Pōzah-ye Rōd-e Ḩājīkah,Pūzeh-ye Rūd-e Ḩājjīkah,پوزۀ رود حاجیکه, Pōzah-ye Rōd-e Ḩājīkah

Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Rōd-e Ḩājīkah. See Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Rōd-e Ḩājīkah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah
Places near Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Rod-e Hajikah, Afghanistan