-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Rezi

Map of Rod-e Rezi Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Rezi,Rod-e Rizi Mandeh,Rod-e Rozi,Rode Rezi,Rud-e Rizi,Rōd-e Rīzī Māndêh,Rōd-e Rōzī,Rōd-e Ṟēzī,Rōde Rēzi,Rūd-e Rīzī,رود روزی,رود ریزی مانده,رود ړېزی, Rōd-e Ṟēzī

Rod-e Rezi

Welcome to the Rod-e Rezi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ṟēzī. See Rod-e Rezi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ṟēzī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Rod-e Rezi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61304/62.9422
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:05
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Rod-e Rezi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Rezi
Garū (5.4 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (6 km) Lukhī (6.1 km) Khāsh Rūd (7.2 km) Dīvālak (8.1 km) Dēwālak (9.1 km) Kisht (10 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (10.8 km) Burj (12 km) Buṟi (12.5 km) Lanḏay (13.7 km) Khāsh (17.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (19.4 km) Munār (20.1 km) Chāh Mowlā (24.3 km) Shishābah (25.8 km) Basrang (27.3 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (28.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Rezi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Rezi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Rezi, Afghanistan