Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rasul Rod

Map of Rasul Rod Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rasul Rod,Rasul Rud,Rasūl Rōd,Rasūl Rūd,رسول رود,Ṟasūl Rōd, Rasūl Rōd

Rasul Rod

Welcome to the Rasul Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rasūl Rōd. See Rasul Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rasūl Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rasul Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Rasul Rod
Places near Rasul Rod

Online Dating

Rasul Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rasul Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rasul Rod, Afghanistan