-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Ram Rud

Map of Ram Rud Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ram Rod,Ram Rud,Rām Rūd,Ṟām Ṟōḏ, Rām Rūd

Ram Rud

Welcome to the Ram Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rām Rūd. See Ram Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rām Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ram Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.25/62.05
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Ram Rud
  •  
Places near Ram Rud

Online Dating

Ram Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ram Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ram Rud, Afghanistan