Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rakin

Map of Rakin Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raken,Rakin,Rāken,Rākin,راکن, Rākin


Welcome to the Rakin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rākin. See Rakin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rākin area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rakin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rakin
Places near Rakin

Online Dating

Rakin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rakin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rakin, Afghanistan