-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qaryah-ye Howz

Map of Qaryah-ye Howz Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i- Hawdz,Qaryah-ye Howz,Qaryah-ye Ḩowẕ,Qaryeh-e Howz,Qaryeh-e Ḩowẕ,Qaṟya-i- Hawḏẕ, Qaryah-ye Ḩowẕ

Qaryah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Qaryah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qaryah-ye Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.5825/61.88722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Howz
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Howz
Qaryah-ye Ḩowẕ (0 km) Qaryah-ye Gudrī-ye Pā’īn (4 km) Qaryah-ye Mad-e Khān (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gudrī-ye Bālā (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fatḩ (4.7 km) Nāīlāj (6.2 km) Jōy-e Now (8.4 km) Bāghak-e Bālā (8.4 km) Khānah-ye Dād-e Khudā (8.5 km) Dashtōl (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Faīẕ Moḩammad (10.2 km) Bāghak (10.3 km) Malōchān (14.3 km) Deh-e Kadilah (15 km) Nawāb Khānah-ye Sabz Gazī (15.2 km) Sabz Gazī (15.8 km) Mīrābād (16.9 km) Aday (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Howz, Afghanistan