-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Qandahar

Map of Rod-e Qandahar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Qandahar,Rud-e Qandahar,Rude Qandahar,Rōd-e Qandahār,Rūd-e Qandahār,Rūde Qandahār,رود قندهار, Rōd-e Qandahār

Rod-e Qandahar

Welcome to the Rod-e Qandahar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Qandahār. See Rod-e Qandahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Qandahār area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Rod-e Qandahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55054/62.90661
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Rod-e Qandahar
  •  
Places near Rod-e Qandahar
Khāsh Rūd (8.3 km) Lukhī (8.5 km) Khāsh (11.3 km) Garū (13.1 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (13.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (14.2 km) Dīvālak (15.6 km) Dēwālak (16.7 km) Kisht (17.5 km) Chāh Mowlā (17.9 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (18.3 km) Burj (19.7 km) Buṟi (20.1 km) Shishābah (20.2 km) Lanḏay (21.4 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (21.9 km) Lōy Rāẕay (23.6 km) Munār (27.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Qandahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Qandahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Qandahar, Afghanistan