-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Padshah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Padshah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Padsah,Qal`ah-ye Padshah,Qal`eh-ye Padeshah,Qal`eh-ye Padshah,Qala Padsah,Qala Pāḏs̄āh,Qala-ye Padshah,Qalā-ye Padshāh,Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh,Qal‘eh-ye Pādeshāh,Qal‘eh-ye Pādshāh,Qal’a-i-Pāḏs̄āh,قلعۀ پادشاه, Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh

Qal`ah-ye Padshah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Padshah google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh. See Qal`ah-ye Padshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Padshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.15969/62.35736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:54
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Padshah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Padshah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Padshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Padshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Padshah, Afghanistan