-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,Qal’a-i-Naw,قلعه نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53622/62.75805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Khāsh (3.2 km) Chāh Mowlā (6 km) Shishābah (6.3 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (9.7 km) Lōy Rāẕay (11.9 km) Khāsh Rūd (13.6 km) Lukhī (15 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (22.3 km) Garū (23.7 km) Gikin (26.8 km) Dīvālak (27.1 km) Gēkan (27.9 km) Dēwālak (28.1 km) Kisht (29.1 km) Gārgah (29.4 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (29.8 km) Burj (30.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan