-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Afzal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afzal Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-i-Afzal,Mohammad Afzal Khan Rudbar-e Sofla,Moḩammad Afz̄al Khān Rūdbār-e Soflá,Qal`a Afdzal,Qal`a-i-Afdzal,Qal`ah-ye Afzal,Qal`eh Afzal,Qal`eh-e Mohammad Afzal,Qal`eh-ye Afzal,Qala-i-Afzal,Qal‘a Afḏẕal,Qal‘a-i-Afḏẕal,Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal,Qal‘eh Afzal,Qal‘eh-e Moḩammad Afẕal,Qal‘eh-ye Afẕal,قلعۀ افضل, Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal

Qal`ah-ye Afzal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Afzal google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal. See Qal`ah-ye Afzal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afzal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.27968/61.75362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Afzal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Afzal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Afzal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Afzal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Afzal, Afghanistan