-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Karan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karan Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Karan,Qal`ah-ye Karan,Qal`eh-ye Karan,Qal‘a-i-Kaṟān,Qal‘ah-ye Karān,Qal‘eh-ye Karān,قلعۀ کران, Qal‘ah-ye Karān

Qal`ah-ye Karan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Karan google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Karān. See Qal`ah-ye Karan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Karān area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.30428/61.83211
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Karan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Karan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Karan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Karan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Karan, Afghanistan