Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak

Map of Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak,Dasht-e Qal‘eh-ye Gāvak,daste Qal'a-i-Gawak,dašte Qal’a-i-Gāwak, Dasht-e Qal‘eh-ye Gāvak

Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qal‘eh-ye Gāvak. See Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qal‘eh-ye Gāvak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak
Places near Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qal`eh-ye Gavak, Afghanistan