-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Awkhar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Awkhar Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharan,Qal`ah-ye Awkhar,Qal`eh-ye Av Khar,Qala Awkhar,Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar,Qal‘eh-ye Āv Khar,قلعه آوخر, Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar

Qal`ah-ye Awkhar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Awkhar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar. See Qal`ah-ye Awkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Āwkhar area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Awkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.30156/62.26139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Awkhar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Awkhar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Awkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Awkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Awkhar, Afghanistan