Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Amir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amir Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Amir,Qal`ah-ye Amir,Qal`eh-ye Amir,Qal‘a-i-Amīr,Qal‘ah-ye Amīr,Qal‘eh-ye Amīr,قلعۀ امیر, Qal‘ah-ye Amīr

Qal`ah-ye Amir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Amir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Amīr. See Qal`ah-ye Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Amīr area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Amir
Places near Qal`ah-ye Amir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Amir, Afghanistan