Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a Hendu,Qal`a-i-Hendu,Qal`ah-ye Hindu,Qala-i-Hindu,Qala-ye Hendu,Qalā-ye Hendū,Qal‘a-i-Henḏu,Qal‘ah-ye Hindū,Qal’a Hendu,قلعۀ هندو, Qal‘ah-ye Hindū

Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hindu google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Hindū. See Qal`ah-ye Hindu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Hindū area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hindu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hindu
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hindu

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hindu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hindu, Afghanistan