-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Qal`ah-ye Khudu

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khudu Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i Khudu,Qal`a-i-Kurdu,Qal`ah-ye Khudu,Qal`eh-ye Khodu,Qal‘a-i Khūḏu,Qal‘a-i-Kūṟḏu,Qal‘ah-ye Khūdū,Qal‘eh-ye Khodū, Qal‘ah-ye Khūdū

Qal`ah-ye Khudu

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khudu google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khūdū. See Qal`ah-ye Khudu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khūdū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khudu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.90694/61.95
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khudu
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khudu
Sōrborōt (1.7 km) Dam (4.6 km) Yakhdān (5.8 km) Ra’īs Jum‘ah Khān (6.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (6.5 km) Chihil Ghatū (6.7 km) Jōy-e Dākū (7 km) Māmūr Jum‘ah Khān (7.1 km) Ḩalīm Khān (7.3 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Anwar (7.4 km) Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (7.8 km) Deh-e Mazār (8.4 km) Dara’ī (8.5 km) Ākhūndī (8.6 km) Nawāb (8.8 km) Yōsuf (9.5 km) Wakīl Dōst Muḩammad (9.6 km) Deh-e Mazār (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khudu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khudu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khudu, Afghanistan