-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Post-e Gaw

Map of Post-e Gaw Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Post-e Gaw,Poste Gav,Pust-e Gav,Pōst-e Gāw,Pōste Gāv,Pūst-e Gāv,پوست گاو, Pōst-e Gāw

Post-e Gaw

Welcome to the Post-e Gaw google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōst-e Gāw. See Post-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōst-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Post-e Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.26848/62.05108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Post-e Gaw
  •  
Places near Post-e Gaw
Mīr ‘Alī Khān (4 km) Ḩasan Khān (4.4 km) Ḩasan (4.5 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (4.6 km) Āqā Muḩammad (4.7 km) ‘Idō Khān (4.7 km) Ghulām Ḩaīdar (5 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Ḩasan (5 km) Karīm (5.1 km) Khān Muḩammad (5.3 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan Būzaī (5.8 km) Mullā Rasūl (6.3 km) Bāylar (6.3 km) Mullā Khān Muḩammad (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shāh Ghays̄ (6.6 km) Burhān Khān (6.7 km) Shāh Bēg (7 km) Nūr Muḩammad (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Post-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Post-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Post-e Gaw, Afghanistan