-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tal-e Pir Muhammad

Map of Tal-e Pir Muhammad Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Pir Mohammad,Tal-e Pir Muhammad,Tal-e Pīr Moḩammad,Tal-e Pīr Muḩammad,Tale Pirmohd,Tale Pīṟmohḏ,Tall-e Pir Mohammad,Tall-e Pīr Moḩammad,تل پیر محمد, Tal-e Pīr Muḩammad

Tal-e Pir Muhammad

Welcome to the Tal-e Pir Muhammad google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Pīr Muḩammad. See Tal-e Pir Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Pīr Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2002-09-09.

Map of Tal-e Pir Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.58477/62.88894
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Tal-e Pir Muhammad
  •  
Places near Tal-e Pir Muhammad
Lanḏay (42.5 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Pir Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Pir Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Pir Muhammad, Afghanistan