Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Payan Joy

Map of Payan Joy Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payan Joy,Payan Juy,Payanjoy,Pāyān Jōy,Pāyān Jūy,Pāyānjōy, Pāyān Jōy

Payan Joy

Welcome to the Payan Joy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyān Jōy. See Payan Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyān Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Payan Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Payan Joy
Places near Payan Joy

Online Dating

Payan Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payan Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payan Joy, Afghanistan