Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Daghal-e Payendah

Map of Daghal-e Payendah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Payandah,Daghal-e Payandeh,Daghal-e Payenda,Daghal-e Payendah,Daghāl-e Pāyandah,Daghāl-e Pāyandeh,Daghāl-e Pāyendah,Daghāl-e Pāyenḏa,دغال پاینده, Daghāl-e Pāyendah

Daghal-e Payendah

Welcome to the Daghal-e Payendah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Pāyendah. See Daghal-e Payendah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Pāyendah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daghal-e Payendah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Payendah
Places near Daghal-e Payendah

Online Dating

Daghal-e Payendah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Payendah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Payendah, Afghanistan